Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||||
Tue. 13 | Centennial | 61 | Brentwood Academy | 65 | Final |
|
Hall of Champions Game | ||||||
Ensworth | 46 | Brentwood | 61 | Final |
|
|
Hall of Champions Game | ||||||
East Nashville | 68 | Franklin | 71 | Final | ||
Fairview | 80 | Santa Fe | 48 | Final |
|
|
Hall of Champions Game | ||||||
Independence | 45 | Stewarts Creek | 66 | Final |
|
|
Lipscomb Academy | 50 | Ravenwood | 59 | Final |
|
|
Hall of Champions Game | ||||||
Overton | 48 | Nolensville | 60 | Final |
|
|
Hall of Champions Game | ||||||
Lawrence County | 49 | Page | 64 | Final |
|
|
Hall of Champions Game | ||||||
Thu. 15 | Centennial | 82 | Overton | 64 | Final |
|
Hall of Champions Game | ||||||
Clarksville | 46 | Brentwood | 52 | Final |
|
|
Hall of Champions Game | ||||||
Franklin | 77 | Stratford | 85 | Final | ||
Fairview | 71 | Independence | 61 | Final |
|
|
Hall of Champions Game | ||||||
Dickson County | 72 | Nolensville | 77 | Final |
|
|
Hall of Champions Game | ||||||
MBA | 55 | Ravenwood | 45 | Final |
|
|
Hall of Champions Game | ||||||
Sat. 17 | Page | 45 | Cookeville | 48 | Final |
|
Hall of Champions Game @ Cookeville High School | ||||||
Page | 52 | Riverdale | 69 | Final |
|
|
Hall of Champions Game @ Cookeville High School | ||||||
Mon. 19 | Overton | 24 | Brentwood | 66 | Final |
|
Pearl-Cohn | 80 | Franklin | 58 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | Centennial | 72 | Hendersonville | 38 | Final |
|
Page | 57 | Fairview | 62 | Final |
|
|
Independence | 47 | Hillsboro | 54 | Final |
|
|
Nolensville | 77 | Summit | 48 | Final |
|
|
Mt. Juliet | 67 | Ravenwood | 35 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 21 | Page | TBD | 7:30 PM |
|
||
Thanksgiving Tournament @ Friendship Christian | ||||||
Fri. 23 | West Creek | 58 | Brentwood | 72 | Final |
|
Independence | 62 | Hunters Lane | 72 | Final |
|
|
Cane Ridge Tournament @ Cane Ridge | ||||||
Summit | 78 | Cane Ridge | 73 | Final |
|
|
@ Cane Ridge | ||||||
Wilson Central | 55 | Franklin | 75 | Final | ||
State Farm Classic @Lebannon | ||||||
Page | 52 | Lebanon | 67 | Final |
|
|
Thanksgiving Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 24 | Lebanon | 53 | Brentwood | 49 | Final |
|
Independence | 57 | McGavok | 59 | Final |
|
|
Cane Ridge Tournament @ Cane Ridge | ||||||
Oakland | 62 | Franklin | 75 | Final | ||
State Farm Classic @Lebanon | ||||||
Summit | 71 | Hunters Lane | 59 | Final |
|
|
@ Cane Ridge | ||||||
Nolensville | 89 | East Hickman | 56 | Final |
|
|
Page | Wilson Central | 7:30 PM |
|
|||
Thanksgiving Tournament @ John Greer Thanksgiving Classic | ||||||
Tue. 27 | Centennial | 52 | Mt. Juliet | 58 | Final |
|
Hillsboro | 53 | Franklin | 69 | Final | ||
Santa Fe | 31 | Fairview | 63 | Final |
|
|
Siegel | 61 | Independence | 52 | Final |
|
|
Nolensville | 43 | Brentwood | 44 | Final - OT |
|
|
MLK | 60 | Ravenwood | 43 | Final |
|
|
Faculty Night | ||||||
Thu. 29 | Harpeth | 51 | Fairview | 69 | Final |
|
Fri. 30 | Brentwood * | 63 | Franklin | 71 | Final | |
Summit | 52 | Nolensville | 64 | Final |
|
|
Page * | 42 | Centennial | 58 | Final |
|
|
Ravenwood * | 52 | Independence | 43 | Final |
|
|
December | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Overton | 35 | Page | 53 | Final |
|
Mon. 3 | GCA | 52 | Fairview | 89 | Final |
|
Tue. 4 | Summit * | 67 | Spring Hill | 52 | Final |
|
Brentwood * | 49 | Dickson County | 40 | Final |
|
|
Franklin * | 67 | Ravenwood | 60 | Final | ||
Fairview * | 64 | Lewis County | 67 | Final |
|
|
Nolensville | 48 | Centennial | 60 | Final |
|
|
Independence * | 46 | Page | 55 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 7 | Fairview * | 81 | Camden | 56 | Final |
|
Spring Hill * | 36 | Brentwood | 62 | Final |
|
|
Centennial * | 65 | Summit | 59 | Final |
|
|
Independence | 67 | Nolensville | 66 | Final |
|
|
Page * | 37 | Franklin | 69 | Final | ||
Dickson County * | 44 | Ravenwood | 43 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 8 | Stratford | 75 | Centennial | 62 | Final |
|
Cougar Classic (BA, Stratford, Blackman) | ||||||
Tue. 11 | Independence * | 62 | Centennial | 60 | Final |
|
Summit * | 28 | Brentwood | 54 | Final |
|
|
Hickman County * | 57 | Fairview | 66 | Final |
|
|
Franklin | 82 | Nolensville | 71 | Final | ||
Page * | 53 | Dickson County | 69 | Final |
|
|
Ravenwood * | 57 | Spring Hill | 42 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 13 | Fairview | 76 | Marshall County | 71 | Final |
|
Fri. 14 | Centennial * | 63 | Franklin | 61 | Final | |
Alumni 1989 Boys,1994 Girls | ||||||
Fairview * | 75 | Waverly | 60 | Final |
|
|
Independence * | 46 | Summit | 49 | Final |
|
|
Border Battle | ||||||
Spring Hill * | 39 | Page | 51 | Final |
|
|
Brentwood * | 54 | Ravenwood | 38 | Final |
|
|
Battle of the Woods | ||||||
Sat. 15 | Summit | 38 | Ensworth | 71 | Final |
|
Lipscomb Christmas Classic @ Lipscomb Academy | ||||||
Hillsboro | 29 | Brentwood | 44 | Final |
|
|
Cane Ridge | 71 | Nolensville | 75 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 17 | Fairview | 69 | Page | 58 | Final |
|
Fri. 21 | Dickson County * | 58 | Centennial | 57 | Final |
|
Franklin * | 69 | Independence | 48 | Final | ||
Nashville Christian | 50 | Fairview | 70 | Final |
|
|
Nolensville | 51 | East Nashville | 64 | Final |
|
|
Page * | 39 | Brentwood | 55 | Final |
|
|
Ravenwood * | 59 | Summit | 54 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 22 | Brentwood | 50 | Nolensville | 43 | Final |
|
Thu. 27 | Nolensville | 61 | Cane Ridge | 76 | Final |
|
Middle TN Invitational @ Franklin | ||||||
Fairview | 86 | LEAD Academy | 50 | Final |
|
|
Zaxby's Classic @ Kenwood | ||||||
Independence | 76 | Lewis County | 74 | Final |
|
|
Above The Rim Classic @ Hickman County | ||||||
Brentwood | 60 | LaVergne | 50 | Final |
|
|
Father Ryan Christmas Tournament @ Father Ryan | ||||||
Centennial | 52 | Glenwood, IL. | 48 | Final |
|
|
Centralia Illinois Holiday Tournament @ Centralia, IL | ||||||
Ravenwood | 42 | Milton, FL. | 49 | Final |
|
|
Pensacola Catholic Tournament @ Pensacola, FL | ||||||
Rossview | 66 | Franklin | 73 | Final | ||
Middle Tennessee Invitational Tournament @Franklin | ||||||
Page | 50 | Bishop McGuinness, NC | 59 | Final |
|
|
Orlando Christmas Tournament @ Orlando, FL. | ||||||
Fri. 28 | Brentwood | 50 | Mt. Juliet | 53 | Final |
|
Father Ryan Christmas Tournament @ Father Ryan | ||||||
Centennial | 43 | Belleville West, IL. | 73 | Final |
|
|
Centralia Illinois Holiday Tournament @ Centralia, IL | ||||||
Fairview | 68 | Kenwood | 53 | Final |
|
|
Zaxby's Classic @ Kenwood | ||||||
Independence | 73 | Marshall County | 71 | Final |
|
|
Above The Rim Classic @ Hickman County | ||||||
Nolensville | 53 | West Creek | 41 | Final |
|
|
Middle TN Invitational @ Franklin | ||||||
Ravenwood | 49 | Wakulla, FL. | 25 | Final |
|
|
Pensacola Catholic Tournament @ Pensacola, FL | ||||||
East Nashville | 71 | Franklin | 70 | Final - OT | ||
Middle Tennessee Invitational Tournament @Franklin, Semifinals | ||||||
Page | 60 | Harmony, FL | 46 | Final |
|
|
Orlando Christmas Tournament @ Orlando, FL. | ||||||
Sat. 29 | Brentwood | 59 | Red Bank | 64 | Final |
|
Father Ryan Christmas Tournament @ Father Ryan | ||||||
Fairview | 51 | Fern Creek, KY | 68 | Final |
|
|
Zaxby's Classic Championship @ Kenwood | ||||||
Independence | 58 | Harding Academy | 66 | Final |
|
|
Above The Rim Classic Championship @ Hickman County | ||||||
Nolensville | 47 | Rossview | 49 | Final |
|
|
Middle TN Invitational @ Franklin | ||||||
Ravenwood | 43 | Achbishop Shaw, FL. | 41 | Final |
|
|
Pensacola Catholic Tournament @ Pensacola, FL | ||||||
Centennial | 43 | Arlington | 32 | Final |
|
|
Centralia Illinois Holiday Tournament @ Centralia, IL | ||||||
Cane Ridge | 76 | Franklin | 73 | Final | ||
Middle Tennessee Invitational Tournament @Franklin, 3rd Place Game | ||||||
Centennial | 56 | Carmel, IL. | 49 | Final |
|
|
Centralia, IL Christmas Tournament @ Centralia, IL | ||||||
Page | Liberty, FL. | 7:30 PM |
|
|||
Orlando Christmas Tournament @ Orlando, FL. | ||||||
January | ||||||
Fri. 4 | Centennial * | 77 | Spring Hill | 44 | Final |
|
Summit * | 59 | Franklin | 61 | Final | ||
Alumni Night | ||||||
East Hickman * | 53 | Fairview | 86 | Final |
|
|
Dickson County * | 58 | Independence | 67 | Final |
|
|
Stewart's Creek | 67 | Nolensville | 81 | Final |
|
|
Ravenwood * | 53 | Page | 54 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 8 | Centennial * | 56 | Brentwood | 58 | Final |
|
Dickson County * | 53 | Franklin | 76 | Final | ||
Fairview * | 49 | Creek Wood | 44 | Final |
|
|
Independence * | 38 | Spring Hill | 29 | Final |
|
|
Murfreesboro Central Magnet * | 50 | Nolensville | 61 | Final |
|
|
Page * | 61 | Summit | 59 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 10 | Cane Ridge | 73 | Franklin | 79 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | Summit * | 61 | Dickson County | 49 | Final |
|
Brentwood * | 57 | Independence | 45 | Final |
|
|
Franklin * | 86 | Spring Hill | 35 | Final | ||
Fairview * | 61 | Stewart County | 35 | Final |
|
|
Forrest * | 37 | Nolensville | 69 | Final |
|
|
Ravenwood * | 39 | Centennial | 59 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 12 | Page | 37 | Overton | 30 | Final |
|
Sun. 13 | Summit | TBD | TBA |
|
||
MLK Classic | ||||||
Tue. 15 | Franklin * | 53 | Brentwood | 51 | Final | |
Lewis County * | 42 | Fairview | 63 | Final |
|
|
Ravenwood * | 46 | Independence | 42 | Final |
|
|
Giles County * | 49 | Nolensville | 66 | Final |
|
|
Centennial * | 53 | Page | 45 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 18 | Ensworth | 62 | Centennial | 75 | Final |
|
Dickson County * | 44 | Brentwood | 51 | Final |
|
|
Camden * | 73 | Fairview | 102 | Final |
|
|
Nolensville * | 87 | Marshall County | 43 | Final |
|
|
Page * | 44 | Independence | 42 | Final |
|
|
Ravenwood * | 57 | Franklin | 71 | Final | ||
Spring Hill * | 51 | Summit | 71 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 22 | Brentwood * | 71 | Spring Hill | 34 | Final |
|
Summit * | 58 | Centennial | 70 | Final |
|
|
Fairview * | 46 | Hickman County | 44 | Final |
|
|
Nolensville * | 65 | Community | 68 | Final |
|
|
Franklin * | 73 | Page | 67 | Final | ||
Ravenwood * | 51 | Dickson County | 52 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 25 | Centennial * | 60 | Independence | 44 | Final |
|
Brentwood * | 51 | Summit | 42 | Final |
|
|
Nolensville * | 55 | Murfreesboro Central Magnet | 41 | Final |
|
|
Dickson County * | 62 | Page | 45 | Final |
|
|
Spring Hill * | 43 | Ravenwood | 65 | Final |
|
|
Coming Home | ||||||
Waverly * | 47 | Fairview | 72 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 28 | Fairview * | 92 | East Hickman | 62 | Final |
|
Tue. 29 | Centennial * | 58 | Dickson County | 53 | Final |
|
Independence * | 69 | Franklin | 78 | Final | ||
Nolensville * | 69 | Forrest | 57 | Final |
|
|
Brentwood * | 48 | Page | 47 | Final |
|
|
Summit * | 71 | Ravenwood | 67 | Final |
|
|
February | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Franklin * | 47 | Centennial | 45 | Final | |
Creek Wood * | 33 | Fairview | 48 | Final |
|
|
Summit * | 54 | Independence | 44 | Final |
|
|
Nolensville * | 59 | Giles County | 43 | Final |
|
|
Page * | 74 | Spring Hill | 31 | Final |
|
|
Ravenwood * | 57 | Brentwood | 64 | Final |
|
|
Battle of the Woods | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Centennial | 12 | Brentwood Academy | 76 | Final |
|
@ Lipscomb University | ||||||
Mon. 4 | Fairview | 85 | GCA | 49 | Final |
|
Tue. 5 | Spring Hill * | 37 | Centennial | 68 | Final |
|
Franklin * | 51 | Summit | 49 | Final | ||
Stewart County * | 42 | Fairview | 64 | Final |
|
|
Independence * | 63 | Dickson County | 65 | Final |
|
|
Marshall County * | 68 | Nolensville | 72 | Final |
|
|
Page * | 45 | Ravenwood | 49 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 8 | Brentwood * | 38 | Centennial | 61 | Final |
|
Franklin * | 56 | Dickson County | 69 | Final | ||
Spring Hill * | 52 | Independence | 73 | Final |
|
|
Community * | 70 | Nolensville | 74 | Final |
|
|
Senior Night | ||||||
Summit * | 40 | Page | 54 | Final |
|
|
Nashville Christian | 55 | Ravenwood | 65 | Final |
|
|
Senior Night | ||||||
Tue. 12 | Dickson County * | 53 | Summit | 60 | Final |
|
East Hickman % | 44 | Fairview | 67 | Final |
|
|
District 11AA Tournament | ||||||
Independence * | 29 | Brentwood | 59 | Final |
|
|
Spring Hill * | 67 | Franklin | 78 | Final | ||
Senior Night | ||||||
Centennial * | 50 | Ravenwood | 54 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 14 | Spring Hill % | 71 | Independence | 75 | Final - OT |
|
8 vs 9 Play in Game 11AAA District Tournament | ||||||
Fri. 15 | Lewis County % | 49 | Fairview | 77 | Final |
|
11AA District Semis @ Stewart Co. | ||||||
Community % | 41 | Nolensville | 65 | Final |
|
|
12AA District Tournament Semis @ Forrest High School | ||||||
Ravenwood % | 48 | Centennial | 45 | Final |
|
|
3 vs 6 Seeds District 11AAA Tournament | ||||||
Independence * % | 42 | Franklin | 67 | Final | ||
11AAA District Tournament, Quarterfinals | ||||||
Summit % | 51 | Dickson County | 39 | Final |
|
|
11AAA Quarterfinals | ||||||
Page % | 33 | Brentwood | 49 | Final |
|
|
2 vs 7 Seeds District 11AAA Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Summit * % | 58 | Franklin | 73 | Final | |
11AAA District Tournament, Semifinals @ Brentwood | ||||||
Ravenwood % | 37 | Brentwood | 51 | Final |
|
|
11AAA District Semifinals @ Dickson Co High School | ||||||
Tue. 19 | Ravenwood % | 54 | Summit | 57 | Final - OT |
|
11AAA District Consolation @ Dickson Co. | ||||||
Camden % | 56 | Fairview | 74 | Final |
|
|
11AA District Championship @ Stewart Co. | ||||||
Marshall County % | 66 | Nolensville | 71 | Final |
|
|
12AA District Championship @ Forrest High School | ||||||
Brentwood * % | 65 | Franklin | 74 | Final |
|
|
11AAA District Tournament, Championship @ Dickson Co. | ||||||
Sat. 23 | Ravenwood % | 48 | Hillsboro | 57 | Final |
|
Region 6AAA Quarterfinals @ Brentwood | ||||||
Cane Ridge % | 44 | Brentwood | 64 | Final |
|
|
Region 6AAA Quarterfinals @ Brentwood | ||||||
McGavok % | 66 | Franklin | 91 | Final | ||
Region 6AAA Tournament, Quarterfinals @ Brentwood | ||||||
Summit % | 50 | Overton | 39 | Final |
|
|
Regional 6AAA Quarterfinals @ Brentwood | ||||||
Mon. 25 | Creek Wood % | 48 | Nolensville | 60 | Final |
|
Region 6AA Quarterfinals | ||||||
Murfreesboro Central Magnet % | 58 | Fairview | 44 | Final |
|
|
Region 6AA Quarterfinals | ||||||
Tue. 26 | Brentwood % | 50 | Hillsboro | 43 | Final |
|
Region 6AAA Boys Semis @ Brentwood | ||||||
Summit % | 58 | Franklin | 73 | Final |
|
|
Region 6AAA Tournament, Semifinals @ Brentwood | ||||||
Thu. 28 | Franklin % | 78 | Brentwood | 51 | Final | |
Region 6AAA Tournament, Championship | ||||||
March | ||||||
Mon. 4 | Gallatin % | 42 | Franklin | 63 | Final | |
Sectionals | ||||||
Brentwood % | 54 | Station Camp | 49 | Final |
|
|
TSSAA Sectionals | ||||||
East Nashville % | 77 | Nolensville | 56 | Final |
|
|
TSSAA Sectional | ||||||
Wed. 13 | Franklin % | 46 | Bearden | 76 | Final |
|
State Tournament, Quarterfinals @ MTSU | ||||||
Thu. 14 | Oakland % | 47 | Brentwood | 50 | Final - OT |
|
TSSAA State Quarterfinals @ Murphy Center, Murfreesboro, TN | ||||||
Fri. 15 | Brentwood % | 42 | Memphis East | 46 | Final |
|
AAA State Semi Finals @ Murphy Center |